Best MA and RI Car Parts Source

New England Dragway Points & Standings

Menu

NEW ENGLAND DRAGWAY POINTS STANDINGS 2015

September 12, 2015 Results

Buddy Scurto Memorial King of the Hill Champion

W: Mark Winterbottom (’69 Mustang) – 10.020, 131.61 (10.00 dial).

R/U: Harry Anderson (’67 Nova) – 8.933, 151.12 (8.91 dial).

 

 

Buddy Scurto Memorial King of the Hill Electronics

W: Harry Anderson (’67 Nova) – 8.919, 151.44 (8.91 dial).

R/U: Jim Lapke (’68 Camaro) – foul.

Semi’s: Dennis LeBlanc.

 

 

Buddy Scurto Memorial King of the Hill Footbrake

W: Mark Winterbottom (’69 Mustang) – 10.010, 132.32 (10.00 dial).

R/U: Nathan Correia (’89 Daytona) – 9.601, 137.69 (9.62 dial).

Semi’s: Ed Knodler; Tom Peterson.

 

 

NED-X275

W: Matt Lombardi (’91 Mustang) – 4.898, 144.13.

R/U: Rob Baptista (’02 Camaro) – foul.

Semi’s: Danny Reis; Nick Boudreau.

 

 

Outlaw 10.5 True Street

W: Dave Nadeau (’00 Camaro) – 12.511, 110.82 (12.50 dial).

R/U: Greg Bagnell Sr (’70 Ranchero) – 12.490, 106.29 (12.50 dial).

Semi’s: Greg Bagnell Jr; Jeremy Young.

 

 

Outlaw 10.5 Real Street

W: Stephen Pinter (’78 Firebird) – 11.576, 117.58 (11.50 dial).

R/U: Rich Cosenza (’66 Chevelle) – foul.

Semi’s: John Lehouillier.

 

 

Outlaw 10.5 Fast Street

W: Chris Rice (’66 Nova) – 10.608, 115.54 (10.50 dial).

R/U: Ron Pomerleau (’72 Vega) – 10.525, 124.89 (10.50 dial).

Semi’s: Joe Brooks.

 

 

Outlaw 10.5 Super Street

W: David Rossini (’65 Falcon) – 9.575, 138.87 (9.50 dial).

R/U: Scott Starble (’71 Camaro) – 9.672, 131.84 (9.50 dial).

 

 

Outlaw 10.5 Wild Street

W: Dave Dufresne (’67 Camaro) – 8.530, 154.42 (8.50 dial).

R/U: Jim Dayotas (’68 Dart) – 8.536, 159.12 (8.50 dial).

Semi’s: Jon Sandahl; William Sanford.

September 6, 2015 Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro
W: Wayne DeSantis (Daytona) – 9.316, 143.70 (9.31 dial).
R/U: Rob Hyatt (’00 Dan Page) – 7.753, 173.29 (7.73 dial).
Semi’s: Harry Anderson.

 

 

A&B Tire Pro
W: Jared Kinson (’68 Camaro) – 9.738, 120.17 (9.61 dial).
R/U: Ron Childs (’79 Monte Carlo) – 10.958, 119.40 (10.53 dial).
Semi’s: Dan Caissie.

 

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street
W: Cameron Murray (’80 Volare) – 19.152, 69.59 (19.13 dial).
R/U: F Scott Kehir (’70 Malibu) – 11.832, 108.69 (11.77 dial).
Semi’s: Lee Vartanian.

 

 

MOMS Motorcycle/Sleds
W: Tyler Wilkerson (’99 Artic Cat) – 9.439, 135.76 (9.37 dial).
R/U: Edward Hughes (’05 Clark) – 8.985, 138.13 (8.91 dial).
Semi’s: Tom Loosigian; Roger Hartwell.

 

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A
W: Julia Sparago (’07 Half Scale) – 7.946, 82.25 (7.90 dial).
R/U: Cameron Murray (’05 KCS) – foul.
Semi’s: Mary Sparago.

 

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B
W: Seth Noble (Jegs) – 14.034, 45.40 (13.92 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 12.485, 46.68 (11.90 dial).
Semi’s: Madison Douglas.

 

 

Ianotti Bros. Select Cars Top Sportsman
W: Mathew Harper (’90 Grand Prix) – 7.584, 174.03 (7.56 dial).
R/U: Dave Testa (’63 Corvette) – 7.730, 179.09 (7.70 dial).
Semi’s: Shawn Diagle; Eric Cabral.

 

September 5, 2015 Results

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B
W: AJ Gouveia (’01 Vanishing Point) – 13.936, 45.22 (14.05 dial).
R/U: Madison Douglas – foul.
Semi’s: Seth Noble.

 

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A
W: Mathew Baron (’03 Motovational) – 8.012, 78.97 (7.95 dial).
R/U: Olivia Karaguezian (’04 Halfscale) – 8.023, 80.72 (7.99 dial).
Semi’s: Jaden Lesperance.

 

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street
W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.669, 108.45 (11.59 dial).
R/U: Steve George (’70 Monte Carlo) – 12.400, 105.91 (12.38 dial).
Semi’s: Karri Khoury.

 

 

MOMS Motorcycle/Sleds
W: Mike Vizzo (’96 Suzuki) – 7.999, 161.88 (7.99 dial).
R/U: Tom Loosigian (’98 Buell) – 10.97, 117.26 (10.97 dial).
Semi’s: Edward Hughes; Tom Peterson.

 

 

Ianotti Bros. Select Cars Top Sportsman
W: Eric Cabral (’68 Camaro) – 7.350, 176.21 (7.22 dial).
R/U: Larry Willard (’57 Chev) – 7.701, 173.16 (7.54 dial).
Semi’s: Shawn Diagle.

 

 

A&B Tire Pro
W: Jason Mazzotta (’68 Nova) – 10.392, 124.43 (10.39 dial).
R/U: David Margolis (’73 Duster) – 9.821, 135.08 (9.83 dial).
Semi’s: Jared Kinson.

 

 

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro
W: Becki Miller (’00 Undercover) – 6.925, 185.23 (6.89 dial).
R/U: Micheal Caron (’05 Dan Page) – 7.484, 178.28 (7.47 dial).
Semi’s: Jessica Stodulski.

 

 

Jr Street
W: Nicolas LeBlanc (’03 Trail Blazer) – 11.712, 60.57

Results August 22, 2015

Central Mass Drag Racers
W: Ray Rice (’67 Camaro) – 11.694, 81.77 (10.54 dial).
R/U: Jim Bombard (’67 Firebird) – broke.
Semi’s: Dan Harris; David French. 

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro
W: Bill Silva (’11 Dan Page) – 7.505, 178.35 (7.50 dial).
R/U: Micheal Caron (’05 Dan Page) – 7.538, 177.77 (7.54 dial).
Semi’s: Jessica Stodulski; Cici Eberle.

 

A&B Tire Pro
W: Jason Mazzotta (’68 Nova) – 10.538, 117.09 (10.45 dial).
R/U: Chris Rice (’66 Nova) – foul.
Semi’s: Joseph Henderson.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street
W: Steve George (’70 Monte Carlo) – 12.559, 103.78 (12.53 dial).
R/U: Steven Knight (’89 Mustang) – 11.737, 115.37 (11.76 dial).
Semi’s: Dan Caissie.

 

Motorcycle/Snowmobile
W: Edward Hughes (’05 Clark) – 9.758, 127.25 (9.71 dial).
R/U: Tom Peterson (’08 Suzuki) – broke.
Semi’s: Chris McCloud.

 

Dennis K. Burke Super Comp
W: Clay Michaud (’12 Trick) – 8.917, 158.41 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Yvonne Michaud (’90 Mark Rowe) – 8.918, 149.03 (8.90 dial).
Semi’s: Robert Young; Edward Jarabek.

 

Super Gas
W: Bob Pais (’71 Barracuda) – 9.963, 153.20 (9.90 dial).
R/U: Steve Paquin (’55 Chevy) – foul.
Semi’s: Don Carter.

 

Diesel Direct Super Street
W: Robert Wollseiffen (’66 Chevelle) – 10.908, 128.68 (10.90 dial).
R/U: Paul Lorenti (’67 Camaro) – foul.
Semi’s: Cory Prindall.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B
W: Madison Douglas – 11.921, 52.77 (11.90 dial).
R/U: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 12.000, 52.11 (12.04 dial).
Semi’s: Kyle Rice.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A
W: Mary Sparago (’07 Halfscale) – 7.988, 82.11 (7.91 dial).
R/U: Megan Whiteman (’05 Halfscale) – foul.
Semi’s: Julia Sparago.

August 15, 2015 Results

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Tuff Truck

W: James Tiger (’99 F150) – 13.807, 98.63 (13.68 dial).

R/U: Justin Carpenter (’01 Lightning) – foul.

Semi’s: Fritz Haupt.

 

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Street Ford

W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.708, 109.17 (11.58 dial).

R/U: Glenn Boudreau (’95 Mark 8) – 12.522, 108.99 (12.39 dial).

Semi’s: Arthur Hanson.

 

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Fast Ford

W: Brian Milward (’89 Mustang) – 9.284, 145.19 (8.85 dial).

R/U: Ed Miller (’89 Mustang) – foul.

Semi’s: Robert Martinelli.

 

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Stock Class

W: Mark Norman (Ford) – 10.905, 120.17.

 

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Street Shootout

W: Scott Erickson (’92 Mustang) – 9.314, 143.37.

 

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Street Outlaw

W: Jesse Cammarata (’89 Mustang) – 8.702, 167.49.

R/U: Peter Guest (’88 Mustang) – foul.

 

Tasca Performance Ford Fest Open Comp

W: Greg Bagnell (’70 Ranchero) – 12.368, 107.67 (12.36 dial).

R/U: Jim Reilly (’89 Mustang) – 12.651, 104.88 (12.67 dial).

Semi’s: Richard StMartin.

August 9, 2015 Results

Indy Auto Parts Super ProW: Micheal Caron (’05 Dan Page) – 7.534, 170.19 (7.53 dial).

R/U: Rick Bell (’12 dan Page) – 7.008, 188.70 (7.01 dial).

Semi’s: Dennis Menard; Wayne DeSantis.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Jared Kinson (’68 Camaro) – 9.596, 141.08 (9.63 dial).

R/U: Matty Coco (’82 S-10) – 10.908, 121.75 (11.00 dial).

Semi’s: Ron Childs.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.614, 103.62 (11.52 dial).

R/U: Ron Childs (’62 corvette) – 11.688, 116.54 (11.56 dial).

Semi’s: F Scott Kehir.

 

Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: Tyler Wilkerson (’99 Arctic Cat) – 9.462, 132.13 (9.46 dial).

R/U: Sam Hurwitz (’98 Suzuki) – foul.

Semi’s: Roger Hartwell; Mark Bolduc.

 

Jr Dragster Gamblers

W: Mary Sparago – 7.910, 82.79 (7.92 dial).

R/U: Nick leBlanc – foul.

Semi’s: Eric Khoury.

August 8, 2015 Results

East Coast Pro CompW: JC Frappier (Dragster) – 6.372, 170.00 (6.20 dial).

R/U: James Leo (’12 Dan Page) – 6.521, 203.77 (6.20 dial).

Semi’s: Jon Wall; Bill Sexton.

 

NED-X275

W: Matt Lombardi (’91 Mustang) – 4.884, 149.22.

R/U: Tommy Depriest (’89 Mustang) – 5.376, 136.97.

Semi’s: Rob Baptista; Tony Gomes.

 

National Dragster Challenge Super Pro

W: Rob Hyatt (’00 DPRC) – 7.735, 163.06 (7.72 dial).

R/U: Cici Eberle (’76 Arrow) – 9.451, 140.02 (9.46 dial).

Semi’s: Ken LeBlanc; Rick Bell.

 

National Dragster Challenge Pro

W: Joseph Henderson (’69 Nova) – 9.620, 135.24 (9.62 dial).

R/U: Robert Minarik (’71 Challenger) – 10.958, 119.94 (10.96 dial).

Semi’s: Jorge Correia; Dan Caissie.

 

National Dragster Challenge Street

W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.524, 112.59 (11.51 dial).

R/U: F Scott Kehir (’70 Malibu) – 11.772, 112.25 (11.79 dial).

Semi’s: Russ Naughton; Donald Palm Sr.

 

National Dragster Challenge Motorcycles/Snowmobiles

W: Tyler Wilkerson (’99 Arctic Cat) – 9.403, 132.76 (9.42 dial).

R/U: Sam Hurwitz (’98 Suzuki) – 8.395, 152.04 (8.42 dial).

Semi’s: Christopher McCloud; John Parenteau.

 

Ditucci Petroleum Carriers Lucky 8 Jr Dragster

W: Josh LeBlanc (’01 Reactor) – 8.901, 76.21 (8.90 dial).

R/U: Jaden Lesperance – 7.880, 81.98 (7.90 dial).

Semi’s: Juliana Zalewski; Tyler Christopher.

 

Diesel Direct Super Street

W: Brian Khoury (’94 Chev PU) – 11.069, 130.32 (10.90 dial).

R/U: Matt Viscione (’81 Chev) – 11.192, 126.08 (10.90 dial).

Semi’s: Tony Jarvis.

 

Dennis K. Burke Super Comp

W: Lee Roby (’23 Ford T) – 13.952, 68.04 (8.90 dial).

R/U: Stephen Logan (’00 Page) – foul.

Semi’s: Jack Fistere; Mike Moniz.

 

Ianotti Bros. Select Cars Top Sportsman

W: Dan Christopher (’91 Mustang) – 8.191, 157.36 (8.20 dial).

R/U: Harry Gray (’64 Corvette) – foul.

Semi’s: Larry Willard; Ron Gregoire.

 

Top Dragster

W: Craig Michaud (’06 Dragster) – 7.542, 174.64 (7.55 dial).

R/U: Jeff Viens (’07 Race Tech) – 7.318, 179.95 (7.34 dial).

 

Top Bike

W: Roger Hartwell – 8.386, 149.53 (8.20 dial).

R/U: Art Burhoe (’80 Kawasaki) – 8.726, 151.68 (8.59 dial).

Semi’s: Mike Vizzo.

Aug. 2, 2015 Results

Drag’n in the 50’s presented by Mass Street Rod AssociationAug. 2, 2015

Street Machine
W: Ron Childs (’69 Nova) – 10.022, 132.26 (10.00 dial).
R/U: Ed Whyte (’66 Corvette) – 9.950, 136.19 (9.99 dial).
Semi’s: Tom Spinella.

 

Hot Rod
W: Scott Hatch (’67 Nova) – 10.048, 134.43 (10.05 dial).
R/U: Don Lord (’40 Willy’s) – 10.247, 130.58 (10.29 dial).
Semi’s: Phil Teriault; Paul Lattarulo.

 

Comp Eliminator
W: Alex Lucier (’72 Camaro) – 9.553, 133.91 (9.36 dial).
R/U: Sal De’Oliveira (’27 Roadster) – 10.130, 133.24 (10.05 dial).
Semi’s: Joe Demelo; Gerry Johnson.

 

Pro Index
W: Joe Shaw (’66 Chevelle) – 9.586, 140.33 (9.50 dial).
R/U: Ron Pomerleau (’72 Vega) – 9.992, 127.76 (10.00 dial).
Semi’s: John Naigle.

 

East Coast Flat Head Racers
W: Don Tardie (’40 Chev) – 17.702, 65.75 (17.49 dial).
R/U: Dick kivsalas (’62 Digger) – 11.653, 113.35 (11.30 dial).
Semi’s: Doug Adams.

 

Pro 7.0
W: Bob Schnieder (’57 Dragster) – 7.087, 192.47 (7.00 dial).
R/U: Rick Bernasconi (’47 Topolino) – 7.170, 186.20 (7.00 dial).
Semi’s: Sam Daghir.

 

Pro Comp
W: David Lavoie (’13 Page) – 6.296, 229.78 (6.20 dial).
R/U: Ed Fisher (’93 Swindahl) – 6.186, 218.16 (6.20 dial).
Semi’s: Bill Sexton; Stacy McGlory.

Results August 1, 2015

Street Fighter Bike

W: Tony Ficher (’06 Kawasaki) – 8.783, 140.77 (8.75 dial).

R/U: Carl Cicchetto (’02 Polaris) – 11.417, 114.30 (11.43 dial).

Semi’s: Jose Medina.

 

Top Bike

W: Mike Vizzo (’96 Suzuki) – 8.108, 157.56 (8.12 dial).

R/U: Art Burhoe (’80 Kawasaki) – 8.605, 156.72 (8.66 dial).

Semi’s: Jim Jordan; John Civitarese.

 

Outlaw 10.5 True Street

W: Kyle Burns (’08 Corvette) – 12.855, 90.64 (12.50 dial).

R/U: Greg Bagnell Sr (’70 Ranchero) – foul.

Semi’s: Dave Nadeau; Jim Reilly.

 

Outlaw 10.5 Real Street

W: Stephen Pinter (’78 Firebird) – 11.525, 111.43 (11.50 dial).

R/U: Richard StMartin (’89 Mustang) – 11.797, 116.34 (11.50 dial).

Semi’s: Rich Cosenza; Matt Stotelmyre.

 

Outlaw 10.5 Fast Street

W: Ron Childs (Nova) – 10.534, 121.16 (10.50 dial).

R/U: Chris Rice (’66 Nova) – 10.488, 126.86 (10.50 dial).

Semi’s: Ron Pomerleau; Tony Jarvis.

 

Outlaw 10.5 Super Street

W: Scott Erickson (’90 Mustang) – 9.596, 141.22 (9.50 dial).

 

Outlaw 10.5 Wild Street

W: William Sanford (’64 Nova) – 9.181, 125.76 (8.50 dial).

R/U: Jim Dayotas (’68 Dart) – foul.

Semi’s: Jon Sandahl; Rich Gardner.

July 26th Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Bill Silva (’11 Dan Page) – 7.647, 177.49 (7.57 dial).

R/U: Cici Eberle (’76 Arrow) – 9.503, 140.44 (9.51 dial).

Semi’s: Jessica Stodulski.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Jared Kinson (’68 Camaro) – 9.631, 140.24 (9.66 dial).

R/U: Ron Childs (Nova) – 9.504, 139.80 (9.54 dial).

Semi’s: Mark Winterbottom.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: F. Scott Kehir (’70 Malibu) – 11.756, 108.06 (11.72 dial).

R/U: Cameron Murray (’80 Volare) – 19.361, 66.53 (19.27 dial).

Semi’s: Paul Neal.

 

Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: Christopher McCloud (’05 Kawasaki) – 9.124, 116.00 (8.81 dial).

R/U: Tyler Wilkerson (’99 Artic Cat) – 10.319, 112.97 (9.51 dial).

Semi’s: Tom Peterson; Sam Hurwitz.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A

W: Olivia Karaguezian (’04 Halfscale) – 8.001, 80.72 (8.00 dial).

R/U: Kyle Murray (’97 Monaco) – foul.

Semi’s: Eric Khoury.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B

W: Kyle Rice (’02 Mike Boss) – 12.365, 52.47 (11.94 dial).

R/U: Chris Khoury (’00 Dragster) – 12.067, 49.67 (12.09 dial).

Semi’s: Kaylee Genualdo.

 

Dennis K. Burke Super Comp

W: Jeff Viens (’07 Race Tech) – 8.886, 179.76 (8.90 dial).

R/U: Craig Michaud (’06 Dan Page) – foul.

Semi’s: Clay Michaud; Jackson Worters.

 

Diesel Direct Super Street

W: Scott Menard (Corvette) – 10.866, 147.89 (10.90 dial).

R/U: Joseph Henderson (’76 Nova) – foul.

Semi’s: Dennis LeBlanc.

July 25th Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Kyle Cultrera (’09 Undercover) – 7.222, 176.53 (7.18 dial).

R/U: Jessica Stodulski (’02 Undercover) – 7.654, 174.82 (7.62 dial).

Semi’s: John Beaule’.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Jared Kinson (’68 Camaro) – 9.581, 140.80 (9.57 dial).

R/U: Jim Choti (’69 Camaro) – 9.476, 140.04 (9.47 dial).

Semi’s: Mark Winterbottom.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: Ted Cook (’79 Camaro) – 12.371, 97.74 (12.21 dial).

R/U: Nancy Disipirito (’78 Malibu) – 14.164, 93.78 (14.10 dial).

Semi’s: Paul Neal.

 

Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: Tom Loosigian (’98 Buell) – 10.983, 107.40 (10.81 dial).

R/U: Edward Hughes (’05 Clark) – 12.054, 62.49 (8.92 dial).

Semi’s: Tyler Wilkerson.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A

W: Chantel Gaboriault (’04 Barrs) – 7.914, 79.60 (7.90 dial).

R/U: Kyle Genualdo (’05 Halfscale) – 8.937, 71.46 (8.90 dial).

Semi’s: Mathew Baron.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B

W: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 11.926, 52.56 (11.92 dial).

R/U: AJ Gouveia (’01 Vanishing Point) – foul.

Semi’s: Madison Douglas; Chris Khoury.

 

Dennis K. Burke Super Comp

W: Brian Bell (’08 DPRC) – 8.908, 172.65 (8.90 dial).

R/U: Lee Roby (’23 Ford T) – 8.879, 169.83 (8.90 dial).

Semi’s: Jim Ditucci.

 

Super Gas

W: Mike sawyer (’03 Cavalier) – 9.891, 162.41 (9.90 dial).

R/U: Don Carter (’66 Shelby) – 9.842, 138.96 (9.90 dial).

Semi’s: Bob Pais; Joe Pulyak.

 

Diesel Direct Super Street

W: Paul Lorenti (’67 Camaro) – 10.906, 144.07 (10.90 dial).

R/U: Scott Menard (Corvette) – 10.889, 148.54 (10.90 dial).

Semi’s: Jeff Scafidi.

 

Ianotti Bros. Select Cars Top Sportsman

W: Eric Cabral (’68 Camaro) – 7.256, 187.70 (7.24 dial).

R/U: Matthew Harper (’90 Grand Prix) – 7.547, 182.53 (7.54 dial).

Semi’s: Richard LaChapelle.

 

Power Technologies 3K Dash for the Cash

W: Alan Elliot (’09 Undercover) – 7.396, 172.06 (7.36 dial).

R/U: Jeff Viens (’07 Race Tech) – 7.308, 184.80 (7.31 dial).

Semi’s: Jason Mazzotta.

July 12, 2015 Results

ASRA Stock/Super Stock

W: Mark Markow (’00 S-10) – 9.486, 125.46 (9.35 dial).

R/U: Steve Cappetta (’69 Camaro) – 11.518, 117.48 (11.20 dial).

Semi’s: Justin Picillo; Dan Lynch.

 

East Coast Pro Comp

W: David Lavoie (’06 Page) – 6.378, 209.14 (6.20 dial).

R/U: Roland Deering Jr – foul.

Semi’s: Ed Fisher; Bill Sexton.

 

Pro 7.0

W: Rick Bernasconi (’47 Topolino) – 7.079, 184.85 (7.00 dial).

R/U: Sam Daghir (’04 Page FED) – 7.236, 189.44 (7.00 dial).

Semi’s: Paul Zona; Cody Helger.

 

Pro 7.50

W: Jamie Blake (’32 Bantam) – 7.765, 171.47 (7.50 dial).

R/U: Jesse Helger – broke.

 

Comp

W: Cici Eberle (’76 Arrow) – 9.545, 138.58 (9.56 dial).

R/U: AJ Cowing (’67 Camaro) – 11.611, 112.21 (11.64 dial).

Semi’s: Mark Cole; John Beaule’.

 

Hot Rod

W: Scott Hatch (’67 Nova) – 10.158, 133.47 (10.20 dial).

R/U: Brian Keefe (’67 Dart) – foul.

Semi’s: Rick Diagle; Dan Savino.

 

Pro Index

W: Ron Pomerleau (’72 Vega) – 9.969, 132.58 (10.00 dial).

R/U: Jon Sandahl (’63 Nova) – foul.

Semi’s: Stephen Broad.

 

Street Machine

W: Carey Carnot (’71 Nova) – 11.083, 123.27 (10.99 dial).

R/U: Greg Leblanc (’66 Chevelle) – 13.705, 97.31 (13.72 dial).

Semi’s: David Nazzaro.

July 11, 2015 Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Wayne DeSantis (Daytona) – 9.310, 143.67 (9.30 dial).

R/U: Rick Bell (’12 Dan Page) – 7.034, 189.82 (7.02 dial).

Semi’s: Joey Wallis; Steve Gregoire.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Justin Picillo (’72 Chevelle) – 11.781, 104.23 (11.72 dial).

R/U: Jared Kinson (’68 Camaro) – 9.738, 138.41 (9.64 dial).

Semi’s: Dan Caissie; Ed Knodler.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.703, 105.97 (11.53 dial).

R/U: Donald Palm Sr. (’65 Dart Wagon) – 12.660, 103.81 (12.53 dial).

Semi’s: Ted Cook; Craig Whittier.

 

Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: Tyler Wilkerson (’99 Arctic Cat) – 9.501, 136.32 (9.47 dial).

R/U: John Civitarese (’00 Kawasaki) – 8.478, 151.17 (8.40 dial).

Semi’s: Christopher McCloud.

 

ASRA Stock/Super Stock

W: Elroy Dame (’69 Roadrunner) – 10.797, 115.40 (10.74 dial).

R/U: Donnie Carroll (’97 Pontiac) – 10.652, 122.71 (10.59 dial).

Semi’s: Marc Lebreque; Dean Cook.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A

W: Olivia Karaguezian (’04 Halfscale) – 8.077, 80.11 (8.06 dial).

R/U: Chantel Gaboriault (’04 BARRS) – foul.

Semi’s: Austin Douglas.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B

W: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 12.109, 52.00 (12.04 dial).

R/U: Madison Douglas – 14.080, 44.00 (14.00 dial).

Semi’s: Kyle Rice.

July 5, 2015 Race Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Joey Wallis (’13 DPRC) – 7.457, 172.28 (7.44 dial).

R/U: Wesley Stevens (’93 Neil & Parks) – 8.289, 164.89 (8.25 dial).

Semi’s: Zac Biron.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Chris Rice (’66 Nova) – 10.465, 127.64 (10.46 dial).

R/U: Jared Kinson (’68 Camaro) – 9.666, 140.72 (9.66 dial).

Semi’s: David Gibbons Jr; Thomas Wolcott.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: Dave Nadeau (’00 Camaro) – 12.535, 106.45 (12.55 dial).

R/U: F Scott Kihir (’70 Malibu) – 11.752, 112.35 (11.77 dial).

Semi’s: Cameron Murray.

 

Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: John Civitarese (’00 Kawasaki) – 8.422, 144.32 (8.37 dial).

R/U: Christopher Pratt (’82 Suzuki) – 8.926, 144.75 (8.93 dial).

Semi’s: Tyler Wilkerson; Sam Hurwitz.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A

W: Mary Sparago (’07 Halfscale) – 8.021, 80.63 (7.96 dial).

R/U: Olivia Karaguezian (’04 Halfscale) – 8.050, 80.82 (8.00 dial).

Semi’s: Tyler Christopher.

 

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B

W: Chris Khoury (’00 Dragster) – 11.950, 50.54 (11.94 dial).

R/U: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 11.970, 52.89 (11.95 dial).

Semi’s: Kyle Rice.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster Consolation Race

W: Cameron Murray (’05 KCS) – 8.178, 75.39 (8.10 dial).

R/U: Chantel Gaboriault (’04 BARRS) – 7.934, 79.38 (7.90 dial).

Semi’s: Kyle Murray.

 

Ed’s Bachelor Party

W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.610, 116.33 (11.60 dial).

R/U: Brandon Karaguezian (’78 Malibu) – foul.

Semi’s: John Lehoullier.

June 20, 2015 Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Ken Leblanc (’01 DPRC) – 7.272, 184.83 (7.26 dial).

R/U: Joey Wallis (’13 DPRC) – 7.389, 179.97 (7.40 dial).

Semi’s: Steve Gregoire; Chris Damiano.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Jason Mazzottta (’68 Nova) – 10.390, 127.63 (10.36 dial).

R/U: Jorge Correia (’86 BMW 325I) – 9.477, 145.86 (9.46 dial).

Semi’s: Wayne Desantis; Steve George.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: F Scott Kehir (’70 Chevelle) – 11.755, 112.17 (11.74 dial).

R/U: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.687, 113.58 (11.61 dial).

Semi’s: Donald Palm Sr; Steve George.

 

Indian Motorcycles of North Boston Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: Tom Loosigian (’98 Buell) – 10.833, 122.10 (10.83 dial).

R/U: Tyler Wilkerson (’99 Artic Cat) – 9.403, 134.03 (9.38 dial).

Semi’s: Edward Hughes; George Whiteman.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A

W: Julia Sparago (’07 Halfscale) – 7.965, 79.77 (7.95 dial).

R/U: Austin Douglas – 9.153, 70.65 (9.07 dial).

Semi’s: Eric Khoury.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B

W: Madison Douglas – 14.163, 43.40 (14.15 dial).

R/U: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 12.129, 52.30 (12.00 dial).

Semi’s: Chris Khoury; Kyle Rice.

 

Ianotti Bros. Select Cars Top Sportsman

W: Eric Cabral (’68 Camaro) – 7.284, 189.92 (7.25 dial).

R/U: Dave Testa (’63 Corvette) – 7.734, 177.70 (7.74 dial).

Semi’s: Jarod Hartman; Dave Miller.

 

NHRA King of the Track

W: Jason Mazzotta (’68 Nova) – 10.397, 130.48 (10.38 dial).

R/U: Ken Leblanc (’01 DPRC) – 7.277, 184.37 (7.25 dial).

Semi’s: Tom Loosigian; F Scott Kehir.

June 6 Race Results

Top Bike
W: Jim Jordan (’80 Kawasaki) – 8.241, 147.67 (8.16 dial).
R/U: Tom Galligan (’00 Suzuki) – 7.908, 165.11 (7.89 dial).
Semi’s: Ed Hughes.

Central Mas Drag Racers
W: Jesse Farquhar (’95 Camaro) – 13.184, 99.82 (13.69 dial).
R/U: Rich Cosenza (’66 Chevelle) – foul.
Semi’s: Keith Rice; James Lyman.

 

Outlaw 10.5 Wild Street
W: Jon Sandahl (’63 Noiva) – 8.516, 153.02 (8.50 dial).
R/U: jIM dAYOTAS (’68 Dart) – 8.549, 157.80 (8.50 dial).
Semi’s: Peter DiCarlo.

Outlaw 10.5 Fast Street
W: Joe Brooks (’88 Mustang) – 10.537, 128.32 (10.50 dial).
R/U: Chris Moretti (’68 Camaro) – 10.374, 127.08 (10.50 dial).
Semi’s: Ken Duphily.

Outlaw 10.5 Real Street
W: Steve George (’70 Monte Carlo) – 11.514, 110.73 (11.50 dial).
R/U: Derek Estagio (’02 Mustang) – 11.627, 118.28 (11.50 dial).
Semi’s: Wayne Farquhar.

Outlaw 10.5 True Street
W: Greg Bagnell (’70 Ranchero) – 12.500, 103.80 (12.50 dial).
R/U: Jeremy Young (’87 Monte Carlo) – 12.317, 107.23 (12.50 dial).
Semi’s: Greg Bagnell Jr..

VP Race Fuels ET Series Results May 30th, 2015

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B
W: Kaylee Genualdo (’01 Jegs) – 11.946, 53.62 (11.90 dial).
R/U: Chris Khoury (’00 Dragster) – 14.04, 44.69 (14.04 dial).
Semi’s: Kyle Rice.

 

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A

W: Chantel Gaboriault (’04 Barrs) – 7.878, 84.98 (7.90 dial).

R/U: Cameron Murray (’05 KCS) – foul.

Semi’s: Austin Douglas.

 

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street

W: Dan Caissie (’87 Mustang) – 11.513, 117.24 (11.64 dial).

R/U: Ron Childs (’69 Nova) – foul.

Semi’s: George Goodwin; Karri Khoury.

 

A&B Tire Pro

W: Ron Childs (’57 Chevy) – 11.527, 114.71 (11.49 dial).

R/U: Mark Winterbottom (’69 Mustang) – 10.042, 133.38 (9.98 dial).

Semi’s: Chris Rice; Rick Converse.

 

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Rick Bell (’12 Dan Page) – 4.488, 149.61 (4.48 dial).

R/U: Harry Anderson (’67 Nova) – 5.736, 121.77 (5.69 dial).

Semi’s: Richard LaChapelle; Joey Wallis.

 

Indian Motorcycles of North Boston Motorcycle/Snowmobile

W: Tom Loosigian (’98 Buell) – 10.826, 125.03 (10.73 dial).

R/U: Mark Bolduc (’84 Kawasaki) – foul.

Semi’s: John Civitarese; Tyler Wilkerson.

 

Diesel Direct Super Street

W: Ray Sawyer (’67 Camaro) – 10.923, 148.69 (10.90 dial).

R/U: Bob Lohnes (’69 Nova) – foul.

Semi’s: Anna-Lise Leblanc; Bill Silva.

 

Super Gas

W: Mike Sawyer (’03 Cavalier) – 9.917, 163.87 (9.90 dial).

R/U: Mac Starks Jr. (’67 Camaro) – 9.905, 165.07 (9.90 dial).

Semi’s: Don Carter; Bob Pais.

 

Dennis K. Burke Super Comp

W: Brian Bell (’08 Dan Page) – 5.717, 135.51 (5.70 dial).

R/U: Robert Young (’23 T Altered) – 5.714, 123.11 (5.70 dial).

Semi’s: John George.

May 16th, 2015 – NHRA PCRichard.com National Open Results

Stock Eliminator
W: Justin Picillo (’72 Chevelle) – 11.716, 108.21 (11.69 dial).
R/U: John Gray (’72 Nova) – 10.966, 114.46 (10.94 dial).
Semi’s: Eric Merryfield.

Super Stock
W: Billy Pires (’85 Firebird) – 9.305, 139.80 (9.29 dial).
R/U: Thomas Boucher (’87 Camaro) – 9.910, 132.63 (9.92 dial).
Semi’s: Bob Letellier.

Super Street
W: Glenn Milson (’68 Camaro) – 10.902, 124.45 (10.90 dial).
R/U: Paul Lorenti (’67 Camaro) – 10.871, 146.45 (10.90 dial).
Semi’s: Hong Lee.

Super Gas
W: Tim Quintin (’70 Barracuda) – 9.917, 149.51 (9.90 dial).
R/U: Stephen Paquin (’55 Belair) – 10.012, 161.13 (9.990 dial).
Semi’s: Francis Ross.

Super Comp
W: Craig Michaud (’06 Dan Page) – 8.916, 162.63 (8.90 dial).
R/U: Robert Young (’23 T Altered) – 8.921, 142.28 (8.90 dial).
Semi’s: Thomas Couture; Brad Coryell.

Select Cars Top Sportsman
W: Harry Gray (’64 Corvette) – 7.125, 191.16 (7.12 dial).
R/U: Mathew Harper (’90 Grand Prix) – 7.552, 182.50 (7.55 dial).
Semi’s: Dennis Gaboriault; Richard Lachapelle.

Top Dragster
W: Zachary Biron (’09 Undercover) – 7.070, 183.27 (7.05 dial).
R/U: Joseph Wallis (‘1 Dan Page) – 7.381, 181.79 (7.37 dial).
Semi’s: Becki Miller.

Top Bike
W: Micheal Vizzo (’96 Suzuki) – 8.091, 162.92 (8.06 dial).
R/U: Mark Hendrick (’78 Suzuki) – 9.594, 135.12 (9.55 dial).
Semi’s: Ed Hughes.

Outlaw 10.5 True Street
W: Dave Nadeau (’00 Camaro) – 12.580, 108.83 (12.50 dial).
R/U: Greg Bagnell (’70 Ranchero) – broke.
Semi’s: Glenn Boudreau.

Outlaw 10.5 Real Street
W: Rich Cosenza (’66 Chevelle) – 11.760, 108.73 (11.50 dial).
R/U: John Lehouillier (’13 Mustang) – 11.691, 121.84 (11.50 dial).
Semi’s: Dan Caissie.

Outlaw 10.5 Fast Street
W: Ron Childs (’69 Nova) – 10.444, 129.59 (10.50 dial).
R/U: Gregg Bouchreas (’93 Mustang) – 10.440, 128.84 (10.50 dial).
Semi’s: Jason Mazzotta.

Outlaw 10.5 Super Street
W: David Rossini (’63 Falcon) – 9.526, 146.19 (9.50 dial).
R/U: Scott Erickson (’92 Mustang) – 9.361, 137.34 (9.50 dial).

Outlaw 10.5 Wild Street
W: Jim Dayotas (’68 Dart) – 9.008, 119.54 (8.50 dial).
R/U: Dave Dufresne (’67 Camaro) – foul.
Semi’s: William Sanford.

May 9, 2015 Race Results

Indy Auto Parts Super Pro

W: Micheal Caron (’05 Dan Page) – 7.486, 179.02 (7.49 dial).
R/U: Val DiGenova (’00 Dan Page) – foul.
Semi’s: Bill Silva; Rob Hyatt.

A&B Tire Pro
W: Ron Childs (’57 Chevy) – 11.498, 115.46 (11.49 dial).
R/U: David Gibbons Jr (’68 Camaro) – 10.903, 119.26 (10.91 dial).
Semi’s: Mark Winterbottom; David Margolis.

Tim’s Speed & Custom Street
W: Ron Childs (’57 Chevy) – 11.480, 115.78 (11.51 dial).
R/U: Lee Vartanian (’95 Cierra) – foul.
Semi’s: Dan Caissie; Paul Neal.

Indian Motorcycles of North Boston Motorcycle/Snowmobile
W: Sam Hurwitz (’98 Suzuki) – 8.401, 144.35 (8.38 dial).
R/U: Christopher McCloud (’05 Kawasaki) – 8.783, 151.92 (8.75 dial).
Semi’s: John Parenteau; Carl Cicchetto.

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B
W: Chris Khoury (’00 Dragster) – 14.060, 44.23 (13.90 dial).
R/U: Josh Leblanc (’01 Reactor) – 12.128, 51.80 (12.00 dial).
Semi’s: Kaylee Genualdo.

East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A
W: Kyle Murray (’97 Monaco) – 8.299, 72.54 (8.20 dial).
R/U: Jaden Lesperance (’11 Boss) – 8.967, 70.70 (8.93 dial).
Semi’s: Cameron Murray; Brandon Miller.

ASRA Stock/Super Stock
W: Justin Picillo (’72 Chevelle) – 11.737, 103.70 (11.70 dial).
R/U: Todd Bednaz (’68 Camaro) – 10.485, 127.37 (10.46 dial).
Semi’s: John Gray; Woody Pagano.

Massachusetts Store Locations

Sign Up to Receive Coupons & Specials!